Forlong Medical is one of the leading professional suppliers for high quality medical disposables, founded in 2010.

Forlong Medical provides excellent customer service and support to its complete product range. 

You are here: Home » Products » Hypodermic » I.V Cannula » Disposable Medicals I.V. Catheter with Injection Port And Wings
Share to:

Disposable Medicals I.V. Catheter with Injection Port And Wings

IV Cannula with/without injection valve and with/without wings
Our Popular IV Cannula range, made of high quality virgin plastic, individually sterile and blister packed with unmatched quality.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FLMED

IV Cannula With Injection Port and Wings


Features:

  • Non  return valve provided for additional medication.

  • With flexible wings.

  • Size:  14 – 26 gauge – colour coded.

  • Manufactured from kink resistant Medical Grade Teflon.

  • Smooth  inner and outer surface – minimises trauma      and allows smooth flow.

  • Sharp bevelled needle – two cutting edges for smooth      penetration.

  • Transparent flashback chamber.

  • Non Toxic.

  • Pyrogen free.

  • Radio opaque.

  • Sterile in blister pack.


Size

I.V. CANNULAE
SizeColourI.D. 
in mm.
O.D.
in mm.
Length 
in mm.
Water Flow 
in ml./min.
14GOrange1.72.145270
16GGrey1.31.745180
17GWhite1.11.545125
18GGreen0.91.34580
20GPink0.81.13254
22GBlue.0.60.92533
24GYellow.0.50.71920
26GVoilet0.40.61919


We offer a wide range of products to meet your needs in the medical field. Read More >>

Contact us

QUICK LINK

HOT PRODUCT

NEWS LINE

Office Hours: Monday to Friday 09.00-18.00hrs, Saturday 09.00-12.00hrs 
Copyright © Forlong Medical Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.  苏ICP备2020049009号-1